Veteran Signers
Signers as of September 11, 2005

Name, Branch, Years


Carl C. Abrahamson, Air Force, 1971-1974
George Abram, Army, 1966-1969
Lee Abrams, Marine Corps, 1963-1967
Kevin E. Acosta, Army, 1984-1997
Stacy Adams, Navy, 1998-2002
Terry Scott Adams, Army, 1964-1966
Darwin Airola, Marine Corps, 1987-1991
Gerhard Schmidt Alexander, Army Reserve, 1987-1988
"Chicken" David Allen, Army, 1989-1992
Jimmy Allen, Army, 2004-present
Kelly A. Allison, Navy, 1975-1979
Larry Alpert, Navy, 1982-1992
Robert Alvarado, Marine Corps, 1988-1992
Anthony Alvarez, Navy, 1984-1988
Fred Alvarez, Navy Reserve, 1969-1971
Joe Amarone Jr., Army, 1974-1976
Fred H. Anderson, Marine Corps, 1956-1959
Gary Andrews, Army, 1962-1967
Arvid Antonson, Air Force, 1942-1945
Ed Armas, Army, 1962-1965
Roy A. Armstrong, Army, 1968-1970
Dan C. Armstrong Sr., Navy, 1943-1946
Norman J. Arnett, Coast Guard, 1972-1973
Beatrice Arva, Air Force, 1985-1986 & Army, 1991-1993
Niall Aslen, Royal Air Force, 1962-1986
Stephanie R. Atkinson, Army, 1984-1990
Aram Attarian II, Air Force, 1965-1966
Paul L. Atwood, Marine Corps, 1965-1966
Mitch Aubut, Navy, 1969-1971
Daniel J. Avener, Army, 1967-1970
Henry Ayre, Coast Guard, 1942-1945
Renaldo Z. Azotea, Navy, 1970-1974
Collin Baber, Air Force, 1994-1998
Eric Bagai, Marine Corps, 1958-1961
Dale Bailey, Navy, 1971-1977
Mack Bailey, Marine Corps, 1964-1966
David E Baker, Army, 1988-1991
Megan Baker, Army, 2001-present
Norman Balabanian, Army Air Corps, 1943-1946
Con Ballard, Navy, 1962-1966
Brett Baney, Marine Corps, 1998-2002
Jack Barbour, Air Force, 1966-1970
Therese Bissen Bard, Army, 1951-1956
Thomas E. Barden, Army, 1968-1971
Donna Bardos, Marine Corps, 1963-1964
Rex Barger, Air Force, 1943-1946
Gary Barney Sr., Marine Corps, 1973-1978
Anthony Barreiro, Army, 1982-1986
Tony Bartel, Marine Corps, 1959-1965
Lari R. Bartschi, Army, Korean War
Michelle L. Bastian, Army, 1976-1979
Russell Bates, Navy, 1967-1970
George Batton, Marine Corps
Jeffrey Bauman, Army, 1966-1968
Victor H. Bausch, Army, 1966-1968
Michael J. Beards, Army, 1988-1993 & 1999-2001
Steven Beck, Army, 1968-1970
Paul E. Bell, Army, 1967-1970
Lila I. Bendkowska, Army, 1974-1976
Andy Benson, Army, 1992-1995
Philip L. Bereano, USPHS, 1966-1970
Andrew Scott Berman, Army, 1971-1973
Chester V. Berry, Navy, WW2
Dannie Lewis Berry, Navy, 1964-1966
Patricia Berry, Army, 1979-1988
Pauls Berzkalns, Air Force, 1977-1981
Frank Bessinger, Army, 1968-1971
James F. Bickford, Army & Army National Guard, 1989-1997
Anton Black, Navy, 1977-1984
Hector Black, Army, WWII
Kenneth T. Blackshaw, Air Force, 1959-1975
Dave Blalock, Army, 1968-1971
Michael Blankschen, Army, 1972-1973
David Bledsoe, Air Force, 1987-1997
Louis Block, Army, 1966-1972
C. David Blodgett, Navy Reserve, 1943-1946
Carl Boggs, Army, 1959-1962
Charles H. Bogino, Army, 1981-1986
Yoon Bok-dong, Marine Corps, 1972-1973
Robin Bolster, Navy, 1980-1983
Colin Bondi, Army, 1986-1990
Charlie Bonner, Marine Corps, 1963-1972
Blase Bonpane, Marine Corps Reserve, 1948-1950
Ronald L. Bontsema, Navy, 1943-1946 & Navy Reserve, 1946-1951
Brad Borland, Navy, 1961-1965
Fr. Bob Bossie SCJ, Air Force, 1955-1959
Allan Bostelmann, Army, 1953-1955
Reber Boult, Navy, 1958-1961
Roy Bourgeois, Navy, 1962-1966
Norman Angus Bowen, Air Force, 1962-1967
Lester Bowles, Army, 1968-1970
Terry Bown, Navy, 1969-1973
Kathleen Boyd, Army, 1974-1975 & 1984-1989
Horace R. Boykin, Marine Corps, 1979-1982
Todd Boyle, Navy, 1970-1972
Terry Braddock, Navy, 1974-1976
Richard W. Bradford, Air Force, 1971-1974
Peter Bradley, Army, 1960-1963
Gary Bramstedt, Air Force, 1960-1965
Harlan E. Branby, Air Force, 1957-1979
William P. Brandt, Army 
Bruce Blanton Breece, Army, 1969-1971
Jon Brenard, Marine Corps, 1965-1969
Steven D. Brewer, Marine Corps, 1974-1976
Dorothy Brewington, Army, 1979-1987
Dana L. Briggs, Air Force, 1978-1988
Bernard Brightman, Air Force, 1941-1945
Bill Britt, Army, 1952-1955 & 1976-1996
Marjorie Broadbent, Australian Army Medical Women's Service, 1939-1945
Don Broadwell, Marine Corps, 1960-1966
Jerry Brooks, Air Force, 1956-1959
Ron Brooks, Air Force, 1977-1998
Jere Brower, Army, 1993-2002
Geoffrey Brown, Army, 1969-1971
Roger W Brown, Marine Corps, 1957-1960
James Browne, Army, 1971-1973
Peter Brush, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Jon Bryan, Navy, 1964-1968
William Burk Jr., Army, 1966-1969
Robert Burke, Marine Corps, 1969-1976
Bill Burkett, Army, 1971-1999
William C. Burns (in memorium), Navy, 1965-1967
Michael Duane Bury, Navy, 1967-1970
Greg Busby, Air Force, 1980-2000
Paul Busby, Navy, 1956-1958
Larry Bush, Army, 1968-1971
Michael Busich Sr., Marine Corps, 1965-1970
Jack Bussell, Army, 1959-1979
Dan Butts, Army, 1960-1963
Adrian Byers, Navy, 1990-1996
Philip J. Byler, Army, 1992-1996
Betty Byrd, Navy Reserve, 1968-1970
Leo Cachat, Army, 1951-1953
Scott R. Cade, Army, 1968-1971
Kevin A. Cahalan, Marine Corps, 1967-1970
William Scott Calkins, Marine Corps, 1988-1992
Calvin, Air Force, 1982-1984
Scott Camil, Marine Corps, 1965-1969
David A. Campbell, Air Force, 1964-1968
Rick Campos, Air Force, 1969-1971
Thomas Canaday, Army, 1991-1994
Richard Carauim, Navy, 1990-1994
James A. Cardin, Army, 1966-1969
James Carrall, Army, 1963-1965
Jane A. Carter, Marine Corps, 1957-1964 & Army Reserve, 1970-1980
Robert W. Carter, Army, 1954-1956
James Michael Case, Navy Reserve, 2.5 yrs
Thomas Casey, Navy, 1988-1992
Stephani Castillo, Army National Guard, 1996--2003
Gordon Catlin, Navy, 1984-1990
Janice Causey, Navy, 1990-1999
William J. Cavanaugh, Army, 1951-1953 & Army Reserve, 1953-1982
Brian Chambers, Army, 1968-1971
Fredy Champagne, Army, 1965-1966
David Chelimer, Army, 1954-1956
Guy Chichester, Navy, 1952-1956
Charles Chiodo, Army, 1968-1970
Gary A. Chipman, Army, 1970-1972
Elwood A. Chirrick, 1970-1972
Dale Choppin, Army, 1962-1965
Russ Christensen, Army, 1950-1954
Harold C. Christiansen, Army, 1964-1966
Paul Christmas, Army, 1987-1991
Patricia Tibbetts Churchman, Navy, 1944-1946
Joseph Ciarrocca, Navy, 1967-1970
Dennis P. Cimino, Navy, 1973-1979
Andrew Clark, Army, 1994-1999
Debra J. Clark, Army, 1976-1984
Robert L. Clark, Air Force & Army, 1958-1967
Arthur W. Clark M.D., Army, 1971-1973
John Clarke, Air Force, 1951-1955
William John Clayton, Army, 1989-1992
Judith Coates, Air Force, 1966-1970
Diedra Cobb, Army Reserve, 2001-Present
Edward Coburn, Army, 1969-1972
Steve Coder, Marine Corps, 1967-1975 & Army, 1976-1991
Padraic J. Cohee, Army, 1953-1955
Earl M. Cohen, Army, 1968-1971
Eduardo Cohen, Army, 1965-1966
Joy A. (Lippert) Cohen, Army, 1981-1991
Rich Cohen, Army, 1963-1966
Timothy L. Coil, Army, 1984-1992
Anthony B. Cole, Army, 2001-2003
John Cole, Army, 1990-1994
David A. Collins, Marine Corps, 1967-1971
George J. Collins, Army, 1967-1973
Marco Coloma, Army, 1989-1992
Robert S. Colson Jr., Army, 1960-1979
Rockney Compton, Army, 1967-1974
Howard R. Conant, Army, 1943-1946
Gerry Condon, Army, 1967-1975
David Connolly, Army, 1967-1971
Thomas J. Connolly, Army, 1965-1967
Graham Conrad, Army National Guard, 1995-2001
Lee Conrad, Navy Reserve
James R. Cook, Air Force, 1969-1972
Raymond W. Cook, Air Force, 1969-1975
Cindy Marie Cooley, Marine Corps, 1992-1996
David Coombs, Navy, 1995-1999
Chad M. Cooper, Navy Reserve, 2003-present
Edward P. Copelin, Army, 1970-1971
Frank Corcoran, Marine Corps, 1968-1969
John F. Corcoran, Navy, 1953-1957
Willis Cornes, Army, 1966-1969
David Cortright, Army, 1968-1971
Roger D. Corvin, Coast Guard, 1971-1975
Scott Cossette, Marine Corps, 1999-2001
James Coty, Army, 1959-1962
Dave Coull, Scotland British Royal Air Force, 1959-1964
Davey Coull, Scotland SNP, 1939-1945
Dave Counsman, Army, 1982-1986
John W. Covey, Air Force, 1970-1974
Carrol B. Cox, Air Force, 1951-1955
Gary Cox, Army, 1952-1955
Mark Cox, Marine Corps, 1989-1992
Charles Craig, Navy, 1963-1965
Daniel Craig, Army, 1981-1993
Howard L. Crary, Navy, 1962-1992
James M. Craven, Army, 1963-1966
Kenneth G. Crawford, Army, 1957-1960
Jack M. Crich, Army & Air Force, 1940-1960
Charlotte Critcher, Army, 1969-1971
Steve Crocker, Army, 1984-1987
Rick Crockett, Navy, 1969-1971
Francis Crosby, Army, 1970-1976
Gary Phillip Crosby, Air Force, 1966-1970
Jay Crosby, Navy, 1965-1969
Jack L. Cross, Air Force, 1942-1946
Samuel Cross Jr., Air Force, 1959-1961
Roy Culver, Navy, 1942-1946
Milton Cunningham, Navy, 1943-1945
Diane Curran, Army & ARNG, 1969-1975
Liam Curry, Navy, 1984-1990
Charles R. Curtis, Army, 2000-2002
Gerald Curtis, Army, 1953-1955 & Air Force, 1955-1974
Nancy L. Curtis, Navy, 1968-1971
Les Dabney, Army, 1985-1991
Tamara L. Dagenais, Air Force, 1981-1988
Robert Danko, Army Reserve, 1964-1970
Jymie L. Darling, Air Force, 1988-1995
Daniel N. Daugherty, Air Force, 1976-1980
Don Davenport, Air Force, 1959-1967
Candice Davis, Navy, 1975-1979
Carl Davis, Army, 1966-1971
Herbert Davis, Army, 1965-1967
Patrick Davis, Army, 1970-1971
Paul Davis, Marine Corps, 1964-1968
William Davis, Navy, 1967-1971
J.A. Dawson, Army, 1998-2005
D. Daxx, Marine Corps, 1952-1954
Joseph G. De Fluri, Navy, 1978-1984
Frank De Leon Jr., Air Force, 1985-1992
Mike Dees, Navy, 1985-2001
Robert D. Denham, Army, 1964-1966
John C. Dennis, Coast Guard, 1971-1975
Robert B. Dennis, Army, 1953-1955
Frank M. DePaul, Navy, 1958-1961
Donna M. DePauw, Air Force, 1981-1991
Ray Edward Dequenne, Jr, Army, 1983-1985
Ed Desmond, Navy, 1967-1971
Dario Diaz, Air Force, 1996-1999
Eladio Diaz, Air Force, 1974-1976
Nick Diliberto, Air Force, 1951-1959
Carl Dix, Army, 1968-1972
Burwell Dodd, Army, 1956-1958
Emile Doering, Army, 1997-2001
Pete Doktor, Army, 1986-1989
James C. Donaldson Jr., Army, 1965-1967
Harold P. Donle M.A., Marine Corps, 1966-1969
Barry Donnan, British Army, 1987-1993
David F. Donnell, Navy, 1977-1981
Thomas W. Donovan, Army, 1981-1992
Colleen Donovan-Batson, Army, 1978-1981
Shann Dornhecker, Navy, 1988-1992
Jennifer Dorsey, Air Force, 1996-1997
Pat Driscoll, Navy, 1972-1975
John DuBois, Army, 1962-1965
Christopher D. Dugan, Marine Corps, 1995-1999
Kenneth Dugan, Navy, 1984-1988
John Dunker, Army, 1964-1968
Roy Dunn, Navy, 1965-1971
Fred Duperrault, Army Air Force, 1944-1946
Dan Duvelius, Army, 1968-1972
Robert Frank Eadie, Air Force, 1962-1966
Russell Eastwood, Air Force, 1967-1972
John P. Echavarria, Air Force, 1965-1969
Thomas Eck, Army, 1970-1972
Stephen Eddy, Air Force, 1968-1972 & Reserves, 1985-1997
Thomas Edson, Army, 1971-1973
Stephen R. Edwards, Army, 1963-1965
Brenda Eggleston, Air Force, 1973-1979
Robert Egolf, Army, 2002
Timothy D. Eickholt, Army, 1966-1969
Richard Eime, Navy, 1982-1986
Bernie Eisenberg, Army, 1954-1956
Joe Eldred, Army, 1985-1998
David Eldredge, Navy, 1953-1955
Jake Elkins, Marine Corps, 1965-1969
John M. Elliott, Army, 1972-1976
Daniel Ellsberg, Marine Corps, 1954-1957
John Ericson, Army, 1954-1956
Marcus Eriksen, Marine Corps, 1985-1991
Edward M. Erlandson, Marine Corps, 1968-1970 & Army, 1976-1986
Frank G. Erwin, Marine Corps, 1966-1972
Orlando Espino, Marine Corps
Joi Estep, Army, 1983-1987
Douglas C. Estes, Navy, 1966-1969
John A. Evans, Army Air Corps, 1943-1946
C. L. Everett, Air Force, 1977-1980
Edward A. Everts, Air Force, 1941-1946
David Eytcheson, Army, 1965-1971
Lis D. Fano, Coast Guard, 1987-1992
Joseph C. Farah, Army, 1960-1963
Phil Farnham, Army, 1955-1957
Carole Farris, Navy Reserve, 1966-1970
George V. Fatsi, Air Force, 1950-1954
Bob Fehribach, Navy, 3 yrs
Frederick Feied, Air Force, 1943-1946
Amber Ferenz, Army, 1998-2001
Mike Ferner, Navy, 1969-1973
Robert L. Fields, Army, 1966-1969
Carol Fischer, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Jerry Fischer, Army, 1969-1970
Rhys Fleig, Marine Corps, Active Duty
Ed Flowers, Army, 1962-1965
Billy Youngwolf Floyd, Navy, 1984-1991
Bob Foley, Army, 1957-1959
T. Patrick Foley, Navy, 1997-2000
David J. Fonda, Army, 1968-1971
Joseph G. Foran, Marine Corps, 1969-1970
William P. Foran, Coast Guard, 1965-1971
Frank D. Ford, Air Force, 1950-1953 & 1961-1964
Joe Forgy, Army, 1944-1945
Dr. Ray Foster, Army, 1972-1975
Joe Fowler, Air Force, 1966-1970
Lou Fox, Army, 1965
Melanye Francisco, Navy, 1992-1999
Stephen F. Franke, Air Force, 1956
John Fredericks, Army, 1987-1991
John W. Freeland, Army, 1966-1969
Samuel R. Freeman, Army, 1968-1970
Robert Freis, Navy, 1951-1955
Dean Friend, Marine Corps, 1981-1985
Jason Fritz, Marine Corps, 1996-2001
Joseph P. Furayter, Army, 1938-1940 & 1942-1945
Edward F. Gadziemski, Army, 1973-1976
John M. Gallagher, Air Force, 1967-1969
Bart Gambardello, Navy, 1977-1982
India Mahdi Gamboa, Air Force, 1985-1987
Carl Gant, Air Force, 1965-1986
Alfonoso Garcia, Army, 1970-1972
Eloy J. Garcia Jr., Army, 1986-1990
David B. Gardner, Army, 1953-1955
Kevin Gardner, Air Force, 1977-1983
John Gear, Navy, 1978-1989
Michael B. Gehl, Army, 1973-1976
Heather Gehron-Rice, Coast Guard, 1992-1996
Alan M. Gerth, Navy, 1981-1987
Joseph Gertig, Army, 1869-1972
Jim Gibson, Army, 1968-1970
Stuart R Gillespie, Army, 1958-1961
Jack Gilroy, Army, 1953-1956
Eugene T. Giovanazzi, Air Force, 1951-1954
Eddie J. Girdner, Navy, 1973-1977
Susan Glaser, Navy, 1995-2003
Paul Glazzard, British Army, 1977-1984
Tim Godrich, Air Force, 1999-2003
Robert B. Godwin, Army, 1953-1955
Stanley A. Goff, Army, 1970-1996
Ernest Goitein, Army, 1943-1945
Trevor Goodger-Hill, Navy, 1951-1952
Jay R. Goodman, Army, 1969-1970
Theodore W. Goodman, Air Force Reserve, 1943-1946 & 1951-1955
Amy C. Goodrich, Army, 1997-2002
R. Thomas Goodwin, Marine Corps, 1969-1971
Sissy Goodwin, Air Force, 1965-1976
James F. Gorman, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Steve Gosden, Air Force, 1969
John Gourley, Army Air Corps, 1944-1946
Darrell L. Gray, Army, 1948-1952
Robert Greenberg, Army, 1958-1962
Todd Greenwood, Marine Corps, 1993-2001
Warren R. Greer, Navy Reserve, 1943-1945
Nona Lee Gregg, Air Force, 1962-1969
Ray Gribble, Army, 1965-1968
A. J. Grimm, Navy, 1946-1946 & 1951-1953
R. C. Guerrero, Marine Corps, 1964-1968
Josef Gutenkauf, Army, 1943-1946
Alex Hadady, Army, 1992-2001
Edmonde Haddad, Air Force, 1951-1954
Lawrence Hagerty, Navy, 1966-1969
Steven Haines, Navy, 1963-1966
Dennis Haldeman, Navy, 1971-73
Linda J. Halford, Army, 1968-1969
Harry G. Hall, Navy, 1965-1979
Kev Hall, Navy, 1973-1978
Ray Hambleton, Army, 1968-1970
Robert Charles Hamilton III, Navy, 1986-1990
Jane D. Hamm, Marine Corps, 1943-1945
Steve Hamm, Air Force, 1965-1969
James Hamon, Air Force, 1954-1956
Robert Hanegan, Army, 1966-1969 & Air Force 1981-1989
John Hanrahan, Army, 1961-1963
John Hanscom, Air Force, 1968-1990
Bob Hanson, Army, 1954-1956
Eric G. Hanson, Army, 1968-1970
Gregg Harcus, Air Force, 1966-1970
James F. Harrington, Air Force, 1966-1967
David L. Harris, Air Force, 1965-1967
Phillip Harris, Air Force, 2000-Present
Charles D. Hartik, Army, 1964-1966
BJ Hartzell, Army, 1969-1972
Martin Harwayne, Army, 1843-1946
Gayle J. Hasley, Navy, 1963-1984
Mike Hastie, Army, 1969-1972
John M. Hatcher, Army, 1989-1993
James F. Hatcher Jr., Air Force, 1968-1972
William T. Hathaway, Army, 1964-1967
Mike Havenar, Marine Corps, 1958-1962
Edward Havitz, Army, 1951-1953
Joseph B. Hawkins, Army, 1972-1973
Kim Hawkins, Navy, 1985-1991
Robert G. Hawthorne, 1943 1946,
Carl M. Hay, Air Force, 1968-1969
Mike Hazard, Coast Guard, 1970-1976
Rev. Richard K. Heacock Jr., Navy, 1944-1946
Gordon Cliff Heegel, Army, 1979-1986
Walter Hillary Heffron IV, Marine Corps, 2002-present
John E. Hein, Marine Corps, 1980-2004
Todd T. Heintz, Navy, 1988-1992
Glenn Helkenn, Army, 7 yrs
Benjamin B. Henderson, Navy, 1979-2001
Cheryl B. Henderson, Navy Reserve, 1974-1998
Dud Hendrick, Air Force, 1963-1967
Daryl Henegar, Air Force, 1977-1996
Robert L. Hennel, Army, 1969-1970
Edwin H. Hennesey, Marine Corps, 1957-1967 & Air Force, 1971-1975
Rodger Herbst, Army, 1969-1971
Luke A. Herda, Army, 1971-1973
Andres Hernandez, Navy Reserve, 1979-1985
Cesar F. Hernandez, Marine Corps, 1967-1970
Steven A. Hessler, Air Force, 1973-1975
John Heuer, Merchant Marine, 1967-1968
James Hibbard, Army, 1955-1957
Douglas Higgs, Army, 1969-1971
Percy Hilo, Air Force, 1966-1970
Steve Hines, Coast Guard, 1989-1994
Oliver Hirsch, Air Force, 1966-1968
Francis L. Hiser III, Navy, 1980-Present
Carl Hitchens, Marine Corps, 1967-1969
John Hockman, Army, 1963-1965
Steve Hoffman, Navy, 1977-1983
Dale Hoffmann, Navy, 1956-1959
Benjamin B. Holgate, Army, 1988-1991
Larry Holmes, Army, 1971-1972
Fred Horboychuk, Air Force, 1955-1963
Gary Hornfeld, Navy Reserve, 1968-1970
Michael Hovey, Navy, 1971-1976
Arthur M. Howard, Army Air Force, 1944-1947
Lee E. Howard, Army
Walter Hrozenchik, Navy, 1951-1955
Mark Huber, Navy Reserve, 1951-1955 & 1961-1971
Yolanda Huet-Vaughn M.D., Army Reserve, 1976-1981 & 1990-1995
Daniel J. Hughes, Navy, 1997-2000
Ed Hutchinson, Navy, 1942-1946
James Patrick Hynes, British Army, 1940s
A. S. Mahdi Ibn-Ziyad, Air Force, 1961-1969
Theresa Ikard, Air Force, 1974-1978
Todd Ikard, Navy, 1961-1965
David M. Ionno, Army, 1970-1971
Michael Isabell, Navy, 1990-1992
Susan Ives, Army, 1977-1992
Leo Jacobs, Army, 1942-I946
Juliet Jacobsen, Air Force, 1997-2002
Daniel P. Jacobson, Navy, 1968-1972
Anasazi James, Marine Corps & Navy, 1983-1997
Arthur James, Army, 1969-1970
Harold B. Jamison, Air Force, 20 years
Charles Jannuzi, Army National Guard, 1980-1988 & Army Reserve, 1988-1989
Allen L. Jasson, Australian Army, 1972-1974
Thomas Jelf, Army, 1950-1953
Joseph A. Jennings III, Army, 1967-1970
David Jensen, Army, 2002-Present
Michael L. Job, Army, 1968-1970
Ralph Johansen, Army, 3 years
Eric Edward Johansson, Army, 1989-1992
Amber Johnson, Army National Guard, Aug 2000-Present
Bethanie Beauchem Johnson, Army, 1988-1992
Jewel R. Johnson, Navy, 1944-1946
Lance Johnson, Army, 1992-1996
Mark Johnson, Army, 1988-1992
Steve Johnson, Army, 1967-1970
William Johnson, Navy, 1961-1965
H. Laron Johnston, Army, 1966-1968
James C. Johnston, Army, 1966-1968
John P. Jones, Army, 1966-1968
Mike Jordan, Navy, 1966-1970
Timothy G. Jordan, Air Force, 1971-1974 & Army National Guard, 1979-1981 & Army Reserves, 1985-1987
Laurie Josue, Air Force, 1986-1990
Eric Joyal, Army, 1989-1996
Sharon Joyner, Army, 1976-1979
John Kamalic, Marine Corps, 1968-1974
Olaniyan Kanissa'ai, Navy, 1972-1974
Jim Karas, Army, 1968-1981
Thomas V. Karlin, Navy, 1956-1960
James Michael Kearney, Army, 1963-1965
Isaac W. Keebaugh, Army Reserve, 1999-present
Robert Keeley, Army, 1963-1965
Eric Kees, Navy, 1975-1981
Shelly R. Kekes, Army National Guard, 1978-1982
Ray Kell, Army, 1945-1946
Gerald Keller, Army, 1977-1981
Jim Keller, Navy, 1987-1991
Keith Keller, Air Force, 1966-1972
Charles Kelley, Marine Corps, 1965-1967
Elizabeth A. Kelly, Navy, 1975-1977
Gary E. Kelly, Army, 1989-1998
Harold E. Kelly Jr., Air Force, 1977-1984
Tom Kelso, 1982-1986
Lark Diane Kephart, Navy, 1976-1978
Jesse E. Kern, Army, 1953-1954
George Kerschen, Army, 1966-1969
George M. Kesselring, Air Force, 1942-1963
Gerald Kessler, Air Force, 1940-1945
Jim Keyser, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Talat Khan, Air Force, 1986-1992
Paul Kibbey, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Peretz Kidron, Israeli Defense Force, 1954-1957
John Kieras, Army, 1968-1970
Charles E. Kilboy Sr., Navy Reserve, 1952-1954
Richard L. Kilgore, Marine Corps, 1965-1967
Melanie Carlone Kilmarx, Navy, 1987-1993
Charles Kilmer, Army, 1967-1970
Harold LM Kimball, Army, 1990-2001
Neil Howard King, British, 1984-1998
Robert A. Kinsey, Marine Corps, 1955-1961
Karl Kitchen, Air Force, 1981-1985
Michael G. Klaff, Navy, 1969-1973
Candace J. Klein, Navy, 1976-1977
Ralf Klein, German Airforce, 1974-1986
Greg Kleven, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Gregory John Kleven, Marine Corps, 1966-1976
Leif Klokkevold, Army, 1994-2000
Ronald Knarr, Marine Corps, 1950-1952
Timothy Dean Knight, Air Force, current
Daniel Knowles, Army, 1998-2001
Ibrahim Kobeissi, Marine Corps Reserve, until 2006
Justin Kodner, Army, 1952-1954
Tony Kosloski, Navy, 1963-1967
Ron Kovic, Marine Corps, 1964-1968
Larry Kralj, Air Force, 1970-1974
Raymond Krauss, Marine Corps, 1969-1972
Marty Kunz, Navy, 1970-1976
Krystal Kyer, Navy, 1993-1997
Michelle LaBrosse, Air Force, 1980-1987
Mike Ladich, Marine Corps, 1943-1946
Edwin Lainhart, Navy, 1964-1968
Jack A. Lancaster, Navy, WW2
Dustin S Langley, Navy, 1986-1994
Greg D. Lanning, Navy, 1982-1986
Dennis LaPlant, Army, 1966-1969
Robert D. Larson, Navy, 1964-1968
Doug Laughlin, Air Force, 1987-1992
Dwight Lawton, Navy, 1953-1957
Michael Lawton, Navy, 1962-1965
Mark Laythorpe, Air Force, 1976-1980
Robert Brittain Leach, Army, 1961-1964
Alfred J. Leal, Army, 1968-1970
Bryan J. Ledoux, Army, 1976-1980 & 1988-1999
Keith Lee, Army, 1998-2001
Kenneth M. Lee, Army, 1970-1973
Norm Lee, Air Force, 1947-1954
Larry Lefler, Navy, 1966-1970
William T. Leichner, Marine Corps, 1967-1969
Tim Lennon, Army, 1965-1968
Robert Leslie, Army, 1968-1970
Robert A. Leslie, Army, 1968-1969
Lew Levenson, Navy, 1948-1985
Michael Levin, Navy, 1956-1960
John L. Levy, Navy Reserve, 1942-1946
Oswald Lewinter, Army, 1950-1985
Brian Lewis, Air Force, 1982-1988
Dan Lewis, Navy Reserve, 1976-1995
Eric Lewis, Marine Corps, 1982-1986
Janet Marie Lewis, Army, 1989-1993
Neal Liden, Navy, 1965-1969
Norman Linton, Army, 1951-1954
Norman Linton, Army, 1950-1953
Leroy Lloyd, Marine Corps, 1997-2000
Thomas Andrew Lockard, Marine Corps, 1966-1970
Janine Lockwood, Army, 1975-1978
Louis Lofton, Navy, 1971-1979
Edward M. Long, Army, 1943-1945
William L. Lord, Army, 1962-1965
Tom Lorenz, Air Force, 1967-1989
Charles Luce, Air Force, 1955-1959
Jon David Lucore, Army, 1992-1996
Larry Lugar, Army, 1960-1966
Jerome M. Lui, Army, 1944-1946
Keth Luke, Army, 1967-69
Carrie Lundberg, Air Force, 1983-1991
James Lynch, Army, 1971-1973
Donald M. Lyng, Army Reserve, 1991-1995 & Army, 2001-Present
John Lynn, Army Reserve, 1962-1968
David Lysne, Army, 1984-1989
John Thomas Mac Lean, Army, 1943-1946
Fred W. MacArthur Jr., Air Force, 1958-1983
Lee Magnuson, Navy Reserve, 1956-1962
Denis Maguire, Navy, 1941-1942 & Army Air Corps, 1942-1946
Anthony Mallin, Navy, 1943-1945 & Navy Reserve, 1950-1951
Jeff Manley, Marine Corps, 1987-1997
Donald F. Maple, Navy, 1945-1946
George Mariscal, Army, 1968-1970
Gary D. Martin, Army, 1966-1968
Brandy Martinez-Rogers, Army, 1996-1997
Alan C. Maskell, Army, 1968-1971
Esther Massimini, Air Force, 1979-1984
Roger N. Matherly, Navy, 1972-1976
Jonathan O. Matteson, Army, 1983-1991
Charles L. Mauch, Air Force, 1956-1958
Joseph May, Marine Corps, 1953-1955
Robert Mayer, Army National Guard, 1970-1971
Kenneth E. Mayers, Marine Corps, 1958-1966 & Reserve, 1966-1978
Rela Mazali, Israel Defense Force, 1966-1968
George McAnanama, Army, 1966-1968
Mark McCleary, Navy, 1996-2002
O'Kelly McCluskey, Navy, 1944-1946 & Air Force, 1953-1957
Jim McCombe, Army, 1953-1955
Perry McCorkle, Army, 1981-1985
Antoinette McCormick, Navy, 1987-1991
Carl B. McCoy, Army, 1966-1969
Paul James McCoy, Navy, 1943-1945
James P. McCrumb, Navy, 1967-1970
Paul R. McDaniel, Army, 1967-1970
Robert G. McElwain, Air Force, 1963-1967
Bruce McFarland, Navy, 1982-1986
Joe H. McFatter Jr., Air Force, 1969-1972
Jim McGowen, Navy, 1969-1972
C. Andrew McGuffin, Marine Corps, 1990-1994
Capt. Jim McIntyre, Navy Reserve, 1962-1968
Allen McKinnis, Marine Corps, 1972-1974
Adora McNeil, Air Force, 1980-1986
Jim McWatt, Army, 1.5 yrs
Norman Meadows, Air Force, 1982-2000
Sheila Meadows, Air Force, 1979-1985
Carl Mease, Marine Corps, 1965-1969
Teresa Media, Navy, 1972-1977
Al Melville, Navy, 1985-1991
Katherine I. Menges, Army, 1984-1994
Lloyd D. Mercer, Army, 1965-1968
Norman T. Merkel, Army, 1967-1969
Nathaniel I. Merwin, Army, 1993-2001
Barbara Michael, Army, 1977-1980 & Army Reserve, 1980-1997
Alan Mikolaj, Army, 1983-1986
Dale Miller, National Guard, 1978-2003
Greg Miller, Army, 1966-1968
Norman S. Miller, Army, 1939-1946
Patrick Miller, Air Force, 1971-1975
Ronnie D. Miller, Army, 3 yrs
Will Miller, Army Security Agency, 1957-1962
Dr. Dennis W. Mills, Army, 1966-1969
Donald Minasian, Army, 1962-1965
Jack Minassian, Army, 1943-1945
Joshua Minchen, Army, 1997-2000
Hank Missenheim Jr., Marine Corps, 1979-1982
Rob Moitoza, Navy, 1965-1971
George Molina, Marine Corps, 1968-1970
Autumn Montgomery, Air Force, 1992-1994
James W. Moore, Air Force, 1950-1954
Michael Moore, Army, 1975-1979
Paul S. Moorhead, Navy, 1943-1946
Austin Moran, Navy, 1978-1985
Robert Moreland, Army, 1977-1986
Dale L. Morgan, Air Force, 1956-1960
Daryl S. Morgan, Navy, 1967-1971
David Rees Morgan, British Royal Air Force, 1948-1950
Kenneth Morgan, Army, 1966-1969
Art Morin, Army, 1969-1971 & 1975-1992
Catherine Morris, Marine Corps, 1981-1985 & Army National Guard, 1989-1996
Rob Morris, Army, 1965-1969
William Morris, Air Force, 1979-1999
Bryan Morrison, Air Force, 1994-1998
Paul Pat Morse, Air Force, 1965-1968
Steve Morse, Army, 1969-1971
Glen Motil, Marine Corps, 1987-1991
Nancy Mrazik, Navy, 1979-1992
Aaron P. Mulhollen, Army, 1997-present
Sheree A. Mullen, Army, 1974-1980
Charles F. Munat, Army & Navy, 1979-1985
Carlos Munoz Jr., Army, 1959-1962
Eric W. Munson, Army, 1985-1995
Joanne Murphy, Army Corps of Engineers, 2 years
Robert J. Murphy, Navy Reserve, 1943-1967 & Navy, 1950-1953
Frederick A. Murray, Army, 1976-1980
John L. Murray, Army, 1971-1973
Hal Muskat, Army, 1965-1970
Germane Nachious, National Guard, 1994-2000
Dr. Thomas J. Nagy, JROTC, 1958-1960 & ROTC, 1962-1964
Mark Narduzzi, Marine Corps, 1988-1993
Mary Neack, Army National Guard, 1980-1987
Greg Nees, Marine Corps, 1969-1971
Douglas Nelson, Army, 1967-1971
Paul Nelson, Navy, 1956-1960
William Nemcik, Army, 1968-1971
Dale Nesbitt, Army, 1953-1955
John Paul Nettleton, Marine Corps, 1967-1971
Joan Duffy Newberry, Air Force, 1968-1970
John Niemi, Army, 1968-1970
Mo Nishida, Army, 1954-1957
Stan Nishimura, Army, 1964-1967
Donald Nobach, Air Force, 1956-1960
Vince Nobile, Air Force, 1966-1970
Mike Nordine, Army, 1998-2000
Jim Northrup, Marine Corps, 1961-1966
Tom Norwood, Army, 1952-1954
Edward J. Novicki, Marine Corps, 1973-1978
Thomas Nowak, Navy, 1970-1972
Lewis M. Nusgarten, Army, 1967-1970
Robert Nuzum, Navy, 1950-1953
Richard Nygard, Army, 1969-1971
Gerard O'Connor, Army, 1985-1991
Thomas O'Connor, Navy, 1977-1983
Jerome P. O'Mara, Army, 1966-1968
William D. O'Neil, Air Force, 1951-1955
Greg A. O'Neill, Navy, 1970-1974 & Army, 1979-1983
Aka Oceab, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Gerald Oleson, Army National Guard, 1966-1972
Kirsten C. Olson, Army National Guard, 1989-1997
John L. Opperman, Navy, 1951-1970
T. E. Origer, Marine Corps, 1967-1969
Victor L. Ortiz, Army, 32 yrs
Ralph Osbon, Army, 1957-1977
Clyde J. Oskins, Navy, 1944-1946
Doug Osmond, Army, 4 years
Donald Osterhoudt, Marine Corps, 1997-2001
Theodore J. Otteson, Navy Reserve, 1943-1946
Brian Ouellette, Navy, 1996-2000
Raynard Dean Packard, Army, 1985-1988
Wayne Evan Packwood, 1964-1968,
Roy 0. Padilla III, Marine Corps, 1984-1992
John J. Pagoda, Air Force, 1965-1968 & 1985-1998
Todd A. Papasadero, Army, 1983-1989
John Pappademos, Navy Reserve, 1943-1946
George W. Pardington, Navy, 1971-1991
Jeff Paterson, Marine Corps, 1986-1990
Tom Pattee, Army, 1969-1972
William Patterson, Army, 1964-1967
Paul Pawlowski, Army, 1996-2000
Olan Payne, Army, 1951-1975
Bill Pearman, Air Force, 1962-1966 & 1968-1991
Norman L. Pearman, Army, 1950-1952
Sidney Peck, Navy, 1944-1946
Richard Pedersen, Navy Reserve, 1955-1959
David Peevers, Navy, 1965-1967
Joe Peitte, Air Force, 1966-1969
Robert Perrotta, Army, 1966-1968
James Perry, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Phil Perry, Navy, 1968-1972
William Mark Peter, Navy, 1991-1993
William T. Peters, Army, 1965-1968
Gary Petersdorf, Air Force, 1968-1972
Jan M. Peterson, Army, 1974-1980
Michael Phelts, Army, 2001-Present
Dean C. Pikoulas, Army, 1968-1971
William A. Pillar, Army Air Corp, 1944-1946
Robert Piper, Air Force, 1995-1999
Jerry Pittman, Army, 1972-1975
Mike Plylar, Air Force, 1973-1977
Seth Pollack, Army, 1988-1997
Joseph W. Potts, Marine Corps, 1970-1972
Mark A. Potts, Air Force, 1991-1993
Joseph M. Powers, Army, 1970-1971
Robert Puett, Army, 1986-1993
George Pumphrey, Army, 1968-1970
Guillermo Quebral, Army, 1966-1970
William Arthur Raab, Navy Reserve, 1943-1946
Mike Racine, Army, 1986-1990
Father Bob Rademacher, Army, 1942-1946
Charles N. Raines, Army, 1980-1984
Keith Rashall, Air Force, 1964-1967
Arlene Mae Reduto, Coast Guard, 1974-1977
Steven Reese, Air Force, 1984-1988
Steven C. Reese, Navy Reserve, 1995-Present
Douglas Reeves, Army, 1990-1995
John Regan, Army, 1990-1991
Ward Reilly, Army, 1971-1974
Charles A. Reynolds, Army, 1952-1954
Robert E. Reynolds, Air Force, 1950-1957
Tim Richards, Air Force Reserve, 1970-1973
John P. Richardson, Army, 1988-1990
Dana Richter, 1967-1971
Timothy Rieman, Army, 1983-1987
Jerry D. Riley, Army, 1953-1955
Kevin Riley, Air Force, 1984-1988
Charles Riley Jr., Army, 1962-1965
Ervine M. Rips, Army, 1942-1946
Roger Ritchie, Navy, 1965-1967
Robert Roach, Navy, 1974-1978
Douglas Robbins, Air Force, 1952-1956
Norman M. Roberson, Marine Corps, 1960-1971
Marcia Furayter Roberts, Army, 1983-1991
Richard R. Roberts, Army, 1966-1969
Donald E. Roberts Jr., Navy, 1978-1988
Don Robishaw, Navy, 1964-1967
Joe Rodriguez, Coast Guard, 1983-1991
Robert J. Rogers, Air Force, 1951-1953
James H. Romer, Army, 1954-1956
David Michael Rosa, Army, 1972-1978
Irwin A. Rose, Navy, WWII
Robert L. Rosenberg, Army, 1944-1946
Eric M. Ross, Navy, 1989-1994
Samuel M. Ross, Merchant Seaman, 1941-1946
Pete Rostow, Marine Corps, 1972-1974
Randy Rowland, Army, 1967-1970
George Rubin, Army Air Force, 1943-1945
John Rueckert, Marine Corps, 1967-1969
Linda S. Ruffini, Army, 1980-1984
William Ruhaak, Army Reserve, 1964-1970
Antonio Ruiz, Army, 1983-1992
Joseph A. Ruiz, Army, 1971-1972
Phillip Rumple, Air Force, 2000-2003
Shannon Rumple, Air Force, 2000-Present
Felix Rusnak, Army, 2 yrs
Steven J. Russell, Marine Corps, 1969-1972
James Ryan, Army, 1962-1967
Rodney A. Rylander, Air Force, 1962-1967
Steven E. Saelzler, Army, 1969-1971
Fred Samia, Marine Corps, 1966-1968
Donald F. Sanborn, Air Force, 1952-1956
Kenna E. Sander, Army, 1982-1985
Emile E. Sander IV, Marine Corps, 1980-2000
Lee Santa, Army, 1965-1968
William F. Santelmann Jr., Marine Corps & Air Force Reserve, 1954-1957
Luis Manuel Santiago, Army, 6 yrs
Patrick Santy, Air Force, 1966-1970
Lisa A. Sarinelli, Army, 1981-1985
Scott Satterwhite, Navy, 1990-1999
Dan Scaarlett, Army, 1943-1945
Dwight E. Scarbrough II, Navy, 1975-1980
Charles Scarlott, Army, 1953-1954
Paul Schaefer, Air Force, 1960-1964
Larry Schartman, Navy, 1971-1975
Richard Hermann Schmidt, Navy, 1957-1960
Louis Anthony Schmittroth Jr., Army, 1943-1956
Ken Schneider, Air Force, 1960-1964
Nikko Schoch, Army, 1968-1970
Danny R. Schulte, Army, 1966-1969
Larry Schwab, Army, 1967-1968
Allen T. Schwartz, Navy, 1990-1991
David Schwenk, Navy, 1976-1980
Ken Schwilk, Army, 1968-1969
Steven R. "Kim" Scipes, Marine Corps, 1969-1973
Betty R. Scott, Navy, 1943-1945
Richard Scott, Air Force, 1961-1965
Walter M. Scott, Army, 1960-1962
Donald E. Seaman, Coast Guard, 1943-1946
George Seaman, Army, 1971-1975
Briggs Seekins, Army, Gulf War
Melanie G. Selby, Army National Guard, 1985-1995
Jason Selders, Army, 2002-present
Esther Serrano, Marine Corps, 1968-1969
William Arthur Severn, Royal Marines, 1940-1942
Erik E. Sevilla, Army, 1980-1984
Patricia J. Sewell, Army, 1969-1971
Ronald W. Seymour, Marine Corps, 1967-1970
Burt Shachter, Air Force, 1944-1946
Dr. Edward H. Shaffer, Army, 1942-1946
Richard Shaffer, Marine Corps, 1956-1959
Earl J. Sharp, Army, 1965-1967
Danny L. Shaw, Army, 1966-1968
Peter B. Shaw, Marine Corps, 1951-1954
Paul A. Sheehan, Air Force, 1988-1992
Victoria Shillingford, Army, 1994-2003
James F. Shockley, Army, 1975-1979
Andrew Showalter, Army, 1966-1971
Larry Shute, Army, 1952-1954
Vern Simula, Army, 1954-1956
Larry Skwarczynski, Army, 1963-1966
William O. Slayman, Navy, 1943-1946
Bob Slentz-Kesler, Army, 1990-1992
Bradley Smith, Navy, 1974-1980
Charles T. Smith, Army, 1969-1971
Mark Smith, Navy, 1994-1997
Robert Smith, Navy, 1971-1974
Thomas Smith, Air Force, 1965-1969
William Raymond Smith, Army, 1955-1957
Charles Wilson Smith Jr., Navy Reserve, 1963-1967
Robert Grover Smith Jr., Army, 1967-1997
Douglas C. Smyth, Army Security Agency, 1961-1964
Valarie Snell, Army, 1990-2000
Robert Snyder, Army, 1961-1962
Tracey William Snyder, Navy, 1994-1998
Lawrence Sobczyk, Navy, 1966-1969
David Sola, Navy, 1978-1982
Matthew D. Sorensen, Army, 1977-1980
Robert Sorrell, Navy, 1963-1967
Ron Southan, Army, 1967-1970
Herbert F. Spirer, Navy, 1943-1946
Steve Springer, Army, 1967-1970
Oral Preston Stallings Jr., Marine Corps, 1965-1968
Eric Scott Stamper, Navy, 1982-1990
Carl R. Stancil, Navy, 1965-1971
Phil Stanton, Navy, 1959-1971
Charles E. Stark, Army, 1974-1977
James Starowicz, Navy, 1967-1971
Gerald A. Steele, Army, 1970-1972
Joe Steele, Air Force, 1966-1970
John Steinbach, Coast Guard, 1965-1969
Bryce Stephen, Army, 1968-1971
Robert Stephens, Marine Corps, 1966-1970
Joe Stern, Air Force, 1941-1946
Donna D. Stevens, Army, 1962-1982
Vernon M. Stevens, Army, 1941-present
John D. Stickle, Air Force, 1966-1970
Ted Stolze, Air Force, 1979-1980
Mike Stone, Army Air Corp, 1945
William B. Strange Jr., Army, 1967-1970
Roy L. Streit, Navy, 1967-1968
Harold Strom, 25 years
Tom Sturtevant, Navy, 1950-1954
James Sudduth, Air Force, 1970-1974
Victor Sudik, Army, 1966-1968
Donovan Sullivan, Air Force, 1972-1976
Michel E. Sullivan, Navy, 1974-1980
Darnell S. Summers, Army, 1966-1970
Scott Sumner, Air Force, 1969-1972
Carole A. Sutton, Air Force, 1979-1982
Leslie W. Sutton, Air Force, 1973-1993
Cindy Swartz, Army National Guard, 1979-1999
Charles W. Sweet, Army, 1942-1946
Bob Swicker, Army, 1967-1969
Thomas Swift, Army, 1953-1955
James Swindler, Air Force, 1966-1969
Richard Tagett, Air Force, 1955-1959
Harold Taggart, Air Force, 1959-1964
Toby Tahja-Syrett, Army, 1992-1996
Adrian E. Taron, Navy, 1968-1972
Bruce William Taylor, Navy, 10 years
Ron Taylor, Army, 1967-1970
d'andre Teeter, Navy, 1965-1966
Thomas Tempske, Coast Guard, 1972-1976
Anthony Testa, Army, 1962-1965
Elliott Teters, Army, 1977-1980
John Thigpen, Navy, 1966-1970
Alfred J. Thomas, Army, 1967-1970
Carroll R. Thomas, Army, 1966-1969
Mr. Whallen Thomas, Marine Corps, 1965-1969
Joe Thompson, Army, 1958-1961
William R. Thompson, Marine Corps, 1964-1968
Jeremiah J. Timmins, Marine Corps, 1992-1997
Patricia Todovich, Army, 1977-1992
Edward L. Tonningsen, Army, 1943-1946
Willard Tower, Army, 1967-1970
Robert Travaline, Air Force, 1968-1972
Clare Tremper, Marine Corps, 1980-1986
Tom Trigg, Army, 1967-1975
Jessica Tucker, Army National Guard, 1999-Present
Gregg Tull, Navy Reserve, 1975-1981
Gabriella Turek, Navy Reserve, 1989-2002
Michael F. Turek, Air Force, 1968-1972
Christopher Turner, Army, 1994-1997
M Vince Turner, Air Force, 1962-1966
Stanley Ray Turpin, Army, 1987-1992
Peggy Tuxen-Akers, Army, 1969-1972
John F. Uggen, Marine Corps Reserve, 1967-1974
Michael Uhl, Army, 1967-1969
Robert Underwood, Army, 1969-1971
Joe Urgo, Air Force, 1966-1970
Tom Urgo, Army, 1968-1970
Steven Vallee, Air National Guard, 1989-Present
Eric Van De Vort, Army, 1967-1969
Gretchen Vanek, Army, 1970-1972 & 1990-1991
Michael Vaughan, Navy, 1976-1980
Wendy Veith, Army, 1980-1984
Frederick J. Vermillion, 1951-1955
Kurt Vonnegut, Army, 1943-1945
Robert Vreeland, Army, 1967-1969
Peter Wagner, Marine Corps, 1983-1987
Gerald Waite, Army, 1967-1982
George Waldman, Air Force, 1966-1970
John Walker, Marine Corps, 1950-1955
Paul J. Walker, Air Force, 1974-1978
Mark Waller, Army, 1984-1988
Michael Wallschlaeger, Marine Corps, 1983-1986
James R. Walton, Air Force, 1966-1970
Jim Ward, Air Force, 1954-1963
Robert Lee Jimmy Ward, Air Force, 1954-1963
Tom Ward, Air Force, 1959-1963
Winston Warfield, Army, 1967-1970
Kevin Warner, Army, 1985-1989
William H. Warrick III MD, Army Security Agency, 1968-1971
John Warriner, Air Force, 1964-1969
Eric Wasileski, Navy, 1993-1999
Brian G. Watko, Army, 1992-1996
Cora Tula Watters, Marine Corps, Korean Era
Carl Webb, Army, 1982-present
Kenneth Weeks, Marine Corps, 1960-1966
Chris Welch, Air Force, 1984-1988
Jeff Welch, Navy, 1984-1988
Michael Welsh, Army, 1970-1973
Joel Wendland, Army, 1991-1993
Jerry West, Marine Corps, 1965-1970
Phillip Whitaker, Air Force, 1973-1981
Chris White, Marine Corps, 1994-1998
Michael White, Army, 1992-1997
Roy W. White, Air Force, 1949-1953
Tim White, Air Force, 1966-1970
Darrell Widner, Navy, 1977-1981
Bruce Wieser, Air Force, 1964-1966
David Wiggins MD, Army, Gulf War
E. Duane Wilkerson, Air Force, 1969-1973
Gary L. Wilkerson, Air Force, 1966-1970
Sonny Williams, Army, 1966-1970
John W. Willmott, Navy Reserve, 1943-1944
Jack Wilson, Army, 1957-1961
Tom Stacey Wilson, Navy, 1948-1952
Glenn Winestead M.D., Army Medical Corp, 1971-1972
John P. Wirtz, Army, 1943-1946
Tim Withee, Navy, 1968-1972
James Wojtkowski, Navy, 1969-1972
Bruce Wolcott, Army, 1967-1970
Gene Wolf, Army, 1953-1955
Mike Wong, Army, 1969-1975
Robert J. "Woody" Woodruff, Army, 1966-1970
Jeff Woods, Army, 1969-1972
Jim Woods, Coast Guard, 1969-1972
Clark Workman, Marine Corps Reserve, 2002-present
Armin Wright, Army, 1955-1958
Paul Wright, Army, 1983-1987
William Yates, Navy, 1943-1946
Danny Yelton, Army, 1967-1970
Richard L. Young, Navy, 1950-1954
Leonard Zablow, Army, 1945-1946
Luis Zamora, Army, 1948-1971
Jeff Zamrzla, Marine Corps, 1974-1976
Richard M. Zaner, Air Force, 1951-1958
Eddie Zawaski, Navy, 1967-1968
Howard Zinn, Air Force, 1943-1945
David C. Zoesch, Navy, 1970-1975
Greg Zolad, Army, 1967-1969
John Zoll, Army, 1982-1996
Tom Zollo, Army, 1958-1961